Cast & Crew of Victor/Victoria

Show Leaders

DirectorMatt Dewald
Assistant Director (Director Mentor)Jamie Eastgaard-Ross
Executive ProducerJenn Lanciault
ProducerJamie Eastgaard-Ross
Assistant ProducerKrista Willott
Stage ManagerSarah Ruskowsky
Stage ManagerKathryn McLaren

Design Team

Musical DirectorLurene Bates
Assistant Musical DirectorCharlie Lee
ChoreographerKym Butler
Assistant ChoreographerJR McNeil
Lighting DesignKathryn McLaren
Lighting Design (Lighting Assistant)Skylar Desjardins
Set DesignJamie Eastgaard-Ross
Master CarpenterHarlan Sterner
Costume DesignWinnie Tran
Prop DesignMikee Ames
Sound DesignRoss Wilson
Hair & Makeup DesignChristian Morneau
Orchestra ConductorRichard Fossey

Production Team

Costume SupportBeverly O'Brien
Costume SupportChristie Johnson
Costume SupportClara Herbert
Costume SupportEmerlyn Jules
Costume SupportJill Howell-Fellows
Costume SupportJocelyn Smith
Costume SupportKaren Walker
Costume SupportMike Johnson
Costume SupportRhonda Mottle
Set ConstructionDean Howell-Fellows
Set ConstructionJames Tonkin
Set ConstructionJason Jubenville
Set DecorationJody Low
Fight ChoreographerKrista Willott
Dance CaptainBobbie-Jean Deurbrouck
Intimacy DirectorAnastasia St. Amand
Rehearsal Dance AssistantKrista Willott
Load-InIan Walker
Load-In Karen Walker
Load-InLindsay Walker
Load-InTaylor Nairn
Other CrewHappy McTesterson
Rehearsal PianistDon Kuchinski

On Stage

Victor/Victoria GrantCaitlin Karpetz
Carroll "Toddy" ToddJanos Zeller
Norma CassidyHannah Unterschultz
King MarchandBrad Simon
Squash BernsteinMarco Quon
Henri Labisse / Sal AndrettiPatrick MacEachern
André CassellJasmine Penner
Ensemble and Dance EnsembleBianka Bergeron
Ensemble and Dance EnsembleBobbie-Jean Deurbrouck
Ensemble and Dance EnsembleEmily De Boer
EnsembleGary Silberg
EnsembleGina Stewart
EnsembleGudrun Schulze Ebbinghoff
EnsembleSofia Ciavardini
EnsembleZachary Remple
Dance Ensemble / Norma Cassidy (June 24-25)Chelsea Howell-Fellows
Dance EnsembleEmma Garrison
Dance EnsembleEricka Esplin
Dance EnsembleJocelyn Smith

Orchestra

Backstage Crew

Assistant Stage ManagerAqurii Harvey
Assistant Stage Manager (Quick Change)Rhonda Mottle
Running Crew LeadJames Tonkin
Running Crew LeadJason Jubenville
Running CrewAnna Harvey
Running CrewDavid Wilkinson
Running CrewMalique Rodriguez
Running CrewMark Wilkinson
Lighting Board OperatorChristine Reynolds
Lighting Board OperatorJo Ackerman
Follow Spot OperatorDavid Young
Follow Spot OperatorMark Wilkinson
Follow Spot OperatorSydney Schmaltz
Sound OperatorAretha Smith
Sound OperatorRahim Manji

Marketing

Photography (Promotional)Karleigh Ingram
Photography (Headshots)Lyndsey Paterson
Photography (Headshots)Sutton Clarke
Poster DesignAimee Perreault
Program DesignJenn Lanciault